Ourworld.Com - Info ourworld.com

ourworld.com receives about 9,950 unique visitors and 26,467 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $211.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,167.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ourworld.com is ranked number 45,518 in the world and 0.00199% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Edmonds, WA, 98020, United States and links to network IP address 64.85.93.99. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ourworld.com

Welcome to ourWorld - Play great online puzzle, action, arcade and strategy games in a Social Virtual World!
How did ourworld.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ourworld.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
298,500
Daily Pageviews:
26,467 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
45,518 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00199% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.4%59.0%13146
United Kingdom 7.6%6.6%18087
India 5.2%8.0%32598
Canada 3.0%2.4%24108
Pakistan 2.4%2.5%11079
Australia 2.3%1.8%22333
Norway 2.2%1.8%8314
Slovenia 1.7%1.6%2945
Germany 1.5%1.0%98276
Brazil 1.5%1.1%51214
Lithuania 0.9%1.1%6929
Ireland 0.9%0.9%15177
Philippines 0.8%0.9%16871
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%24186
Egypt 0.7%0.7%27476
Romania 0.7%0.6%27929
Bahamas 0.7%0.9%786
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%16274

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ourworld.com
93.00%84.26%2.5
web1.ourworld.com
5.01%9.83%5.3
web2.ourworld.com
4.88%3.24%1.8
playtest.ourworld.com
1.33%1.06%2.2
forums.ourworld.com
1.11%1.26%3.1
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ourworld.com
Domain:
  ourworld.com
Rank:
  20,575
Organic Keywords:
  8,768
Organic Traffic:
  96,206
Organic Cost:
  $241,514.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
200
Total Backlinks:
  2,209
Follow Links:
  640
Nofollow Links:
  1,569
Referring Domains:
  226
Referring IPs:
  222

How socially engaged is ourworld.com?

Facebook:
  7,884
Google +:
  1,030
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much ourworld.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$211.61
Monthly Revenue:
$6,348.30
Yearly Revenue:
$77,237.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,616$179.11
United Kingdom 1,747$10.88
Canada 635$4.45
Australia 476$3.59
India 2,117$3.39
Norway 476$2.52
Germany 265$1.28
Ireland 238$1.18
Slovenia 423$1.17
Pakistan 662$0.70
United Arab Emirates 185$0.69
Malaysia 185$0.56
Lithuania 291$0.52
Brazil 291$0.52
Philippines 238$0.39
Bahamas 238$0.31
Romania 159$0.19
Egypt 185$0.15

How much money do ourworld.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,168.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,220.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,699
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
140,984
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,715,310
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,811$32.24
United Kingdom 279$1.74
Canada 159$1.11
India 593$0.95
Australia 95$0.72
Norway 95$0.50
Ireland 93$0.46
Germany 77$0.37
Slovenia 97$0.27
Pakistan 212$0.22
Lithuania 61$0.11
United Arab Emirates 26$0.10
Malaysia 15$0.04
Romania 33$0.04
Brazil 17$0.03
Philippines 17$0.03
Bahamas 10$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01

How much is ourworld.com worth?

Website Value:
$130,167.76

Where is ourworld.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.85.93.99
ASN:
AS3561 
ISP:
Savvis 
Server Location:
Edmonds
WA
98020
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.85.93.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ourworld.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1829 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://web2.ourworld.com/ow/mobile/html/css/stylesheet-mobile.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ourworld.com/
http://web2.ourworld.com/ow?env=home
http://web2.ourworld.com/ow/?env=home
http://web2.ourworld.com/ow/mobile/html/mobile.htm

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://web2.ourworld.com/ow/mobile/html/css/stylesheet-mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://web2.ourworld.com/ow/mobile/html/graphics/mobile-bg.jpg (expiration not specified)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ourworld.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ourworld.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ourworld.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=777285A529AFDCA903F436B241CE8D78; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Location: http://web2.ourworld.com/ow?env=home
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Content-Length: 0
Date: Sat, 24 Sep 2016 08:11:08 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Location: http://web2.ourworld.com/ow/?env=home
Date: Sat, 24 Sep 2016 08:11:09 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=05561***33A7D625C1DC71DA229D1E062; Path=/ow/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: env=home; Version=0; Domain=.ourworld.com; Path=/;
P3P: CP='IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT'
Set-Cookie: platform=null; Version=0; Domain=.ourworld.com; Path=/;
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sat, 24 Sep 2016 08:11:09 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX mail1.ourworld.com 3600
MX mail2.ourworld.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1655.awsdns-14.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.85.93.99 300
A 64.85.93.98 300
NS ns-1011.awsdns-62.net 3599
NS ns-348.awsdns-43.com 3599
NS ns-1655.awsdns-14.co.uk 3599
NS ns-1164.awsdns-17.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-28
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: OURWORLD.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2412073_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-10-14T07:04:42Z
Creation Date: 1995-09-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-27T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-348.AWSDNS-43.COM
Name Server: NS-1011.AWSDNS-62.NET
Name Server: NS-1164.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1655.AWSDNS-14.CO.UK
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-24T08:11:18Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OURWORLD.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1011.AWSDNS-62.NET
Name Server: NS-1164.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-1655.AWSDNS-14.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-348.AWSDNS-43.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 28-apr-2011
Creation Date: 28-sep-1995
Expiration Date: 27-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 24 Sep 2016 08:11:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 123 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ourworld.com widget